Hogeschool Rotterdam Willem de Kooning Academie

Students and Alumni

Students and Alumni

Current students

Students 2017-2019

  • Gill Baldwin (CA)
  • Ilonis Bairamidis (GR)
  • Carlijn Olde Beverborg (NL)
  • Katryna Ciurlionis (LT)
  • Liza Diekema (NL)
  • Beatriz Peró Giannini (IT)
  • A Lim Kim (KR)
  • Aleksandra Oszczak (PL)
  • Fillipo Tartaglia (IT)
  • Amelie Johanna Unger (DE)
  • Magdalena Wierzbicka (PL)

Students 2016-2018

  • Sofia Alexeli (GR)
  • Claudia Cañizares (CO)
  • Günce Çavuşoğlu (TR)
  • Vera Dommershausen (DE)
  • Thomas Galvan (IT)
  • Theodora Kalamatianou (GR)
  • Chae-Reen Kong (KR)
  • Francesco Mottola (IT)
  • Augustina Posiunaite (LT)
  • Chiara Raimondi (IT)
  • Livia Stacchini (IT)
  • Marta La Torre Rubio (ES)
  • Szu-Yi Wang (TW)
  • Christos Zogopoulos (GR)

Alumni

    Students 2015-2017

    • Sofia Angelopoulou (GR)
    • Alejandra Calderón (GU)
    • Maria Duarte (BR/PT)
    • Merle Flügge (DE)
    • Nancy Katri (GR)
    • Samira Müller (DE)
    • Agnese Pellino (IT)
    • Lisanne van der Ploeg (NL)
    • Bhoomchaya Prakongpetch (TH)
    • Nao Sakamoto (JP)
    • Matteo Sandigliano (IT)
    • Jadranka Sic Gamarra (PE/CR)
    • Katarzyna Skorupska (PL)
    • Michaela Vilucchi (IT)

    Students 2014-2016

    • Alexandra Bicheler (DE)
    • Alice Bonicelli (IT)
    • Federica Dellisanti (IT)
    • Wojciech Gawronski (PL)
    • Noor Istiani (ID)
    • Tinka Jongerius (BE)
    • Noah Matsumoto (USA/FR)
    • Lorena Rubio Toledo (ES)
    • Julia Schostak (DE)
    • Pawel Szubert (PL)
    • Kateřina Pražáková (Exchange student) (CZ)
    • Julia Wirkner (Exchange student) (DE)

    Students 2013-2015

    • Albina Aleksiunaite (LT)
    • Marco Busani (IT)
    • Iulia Circei (RO)
    • Kleoniki Fotiadou (GR)
    • Eglė Jacinavičiūtė (LT)
    • Natalie Konopelski (DE)
    • Devika Mirawitani (ID)
    • Sina Steiner (DE)
    • Bianca Yousef (UK)

    Students 2012-2014

    • Bo Baalman (NL)
    • Joanne Choueiri (LB/USA)
    • Giulia Cosenza (IT)
    • Maddalena Gioglio (IT)
    • Ilias Markolefas (GR)
    • Nathalia Martinez Saavedra (CO)
    • Kine Solberg (NO)
    • Egle Tuleikyte (LT)

    Students 2011-2013

    • Anette Backe (NO)
    • Dominika Dyminska (PL)
    • Angelique Etman  (NL)
    • Marie Furu Gade-Lundlie (NO)
    • Milda Liubinskaite (LT)
    • Micaela Nardella  (IT)
    • Oana Tudose  (RO)
    • Mariann Hildal (NO)

    Students 2010 – 2012

    • Wendi Dines (USA)
    • Carlijn Evers (NL)
    • Melina Ferreira (USA/BR)
    • Alexandra Georgescu (IT)
    • Tamara Godschalk (NL)
    • Corinne Lamby (BE)
    • Eva Neirynck (BE)
    • Agata Pilip (PL)
    • Fleur Sabbe (BE)
    • Bart Sasim (PL)
    • Anastasia Togrouzidou (GR)
    • Pieter van der Wel (NL)

    Students 2009 – 2011

    • Anne-Katrien Celis
    • Bettina Fischer
    • Katja Gillissen
    • James Krüger
    • Tina Siehoff
    • Magdalena Strak
    • Catinca Tilea
    • Karen Vindevogel

    Students 2008 – 2010

    • Roie Chia-Wei
    • Sofie Doornenbal
    • Petra van der Gulik
    • Michelle Maas
    • Susan Vlemminx
    • Juliet Wong

    Students 2007 – 2009

    • Marleen Birkhoff
    • Peter Hoetmer
    • Cora Naus
    • Melle Pama
    • Anne Smid
    • Irene Snel
    • Esther Vroegindeweij

Agenda

  • mo
  • tu
  • we
  • th
  • fr
  • sa
  • su
  • 01
  • 02
  • 03
  • 04
  • 05
  • 06
  • 07
  • 08
  • 09
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31
  • mo
  • tu
  • we
  • th
  • fr
  • sa
  • su
  • 01
  • 02
  • 03
  • 04
  • 05
  • 06
  • 07
  • 08
  • 09
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • mo
  • tu
  • we
  • th
  • fr
  • sa
  • su
  • 01
  • 02
  • 03
  • 04
  • 05
  • 06
  • 07
  • 08
  • 09
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31