Hogeschool Rotterdam Willem de Kooning Academie

Students and Alumni

Students and Alumni

Current students

Students 2017-19

  • Rebecca Tuynman (UK)
  • Annemarie van den Berg (NL)
  • Mark Shillitoe (UK)
  • Darly Benneker (NL)
  • Laura Beuger (NL)
  • Andre Hasan (NL)
  • Mona Dekker (NL)
  • Marjolein van den Berg (NL)
  • Ariadne Urlus (NL)
  • Jan Siebers (NL)

Students 2016-18

  • Susana Carvalho Pinto (PE)
  • Sofie van Dam (NL)
  • Fieke Dieleman (NL)
  • Marianne van Horssen (NL)
  • Emily Huurdeman (NL)
  • Desiree Kerklaan (NL)
  • Quirijn Menken (NL)
  • Marian Ouwerkerk (NL)
  • Amy Pickles (UK)
  • Benjamin van der Spek (NL)
  • Didy van der Veen (NL)
  • Maarten de Vugt (NL)
  • Vasiliki Zioga (GR)

Alumni

    Students 2015-17

    • Marta Alex Tur (ES)
    • Janneke Baken (NL)
    • Felix Dorer (DE)
    • Ilse Leenders (NL)
    • Ilon Lodewijks (NL)
    • Marina Martinez Garcia (ES)
    • Luca Ménesi (HU)
    • Shailoh Phillips (USA/NL)
    • Annemarie Piscaer (NL)
    • Marine Poyard (FR)
    • Sebastian Schneiders (NL)
    • Robin Vermeulen (NL)

    Students 2014-16

    • Mariana Aboim Inglez Amaral Fernandes (PT)
    • Karin Arink (NL)
    • Juan Beladrich (IT)
    • Clare Breen (IE)
    • Rick Fingal (NL)
    • Maartje Heijsteeg (NL)
    • Sita de Kam (NL)
    • Katinka van der Laan (NL)
    • Annelies de Leede (NL)
    • Doran Schmaal (NL)
    • Lori van Vlerken (NL)
    • Erica Volpini (IT)
    • Mascha van Zijverden (NL)

    Students 2013-15

    • Marleen van Arendonk (Alumna)
    • Victor Elberse
    • Aafje Gerritse (Alumna)
    • Simone van Groenestijn
    • Mariska Hamelink
    • Toula Liasi (Alumna)
    • Larisa Sjoerds
    • Simone Szymanski (Alumna)

    Students 2012-14

    • Dirk Bekker
    • Martijn van Dijk
    • Jolien van Gorkum
    • Elianne Rook
    • Marije Smits
    • Saskia Verleg
    • Bien van der Voorden

    2011-2013

    • Margriet Brouwer
    • Fleur Flohil
    • Louise Leenders
    • Jan Melis
    • Elsje Miedema
    • Joan Poortman
    • Paulien van der Schoor

    2010-2012

    • Jens Domela Nieuwenhuis Nijegaard
    • Johan Gielen
    • Femke Goedhart
    • Marjo Hofmann
    • Margot Hoogeweij
    • Catherine Kuil
    • Frank van der Pluim
    • Lara van Rijsbergen
    • Liesbeth Sebes
    • Marieke Vijfvinkel
    • Stella Vroon

    2009-2011

    • Dick Berckenkamp
    • Marleen Brugman
    • Maud Donkersgoed
    • Niloofar Hedayatifard
    • Daniella Hefter
    • Marion Heinen
    • Adriana Hendriks
    • Allan Hudson
    • Marco de Jonge
    • Dominique Rosdorff
    • Djon Seedorf
    • Jeroen Snellens

    2008 – 2010

    • Annemarie Donia Nota
    • René Huitema
    • Christiaan Lefevre
    • Clarissa Postma
    • Erne Thuijs
    • Philippine Visser
    • Hermen van de Vlist

    2007 – 2009

    • Marleen Rozenbrand
    • Alexandra Schäfer
    • Djon Seedorf

    2006 – 2008

    • Peter Hellemons
    • Jorinde Jonker
    • Robert Kokje